Meet Our Staff

 201620162staff


Our Family

Lastenia Penaloza
Principal
Mary Briggs
Dean of Students
Denise Richmond
Director Of Operations

Patricia Robinet
Data Coach MTSS/Title 1 Coordinator
Andrea Rogers
Academic Coach
Ada Hernandez
Front Office Secretary
Lou Quiñones
Front Office Secretary

Cindy Darnell
Administrative Asst./HR
Melinda (Suzy) Murphy
Student Services Coordinator
Carol Garcia
Bookkeeper

Kevin Briggs
Campus Facility Manager
Sherly Ortiz
IT
Linda Dileonardi
School Nurse

Tanzeem Alam
Kindergarten Teacher
Dana Argento
Kindergarten Teacher
Sandra Dominguez
Kindergarten Teacher
Yanira Tirado
Kindergarten Teacher

Andrew Martin
1st Grade Teacher
Maria Bermudez
1st Grade Teacher
Jessica McCormick
1st Grade Teacher
Angela Sherman
1st Grade Teacher

Christina Paulino
2nd Grade Teacher
Shannon Mauldin
2nd Grade Teacher
Laura Johnson
2nd Grade Teacher
Cathy Romanowski
2nd Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Ballard
3rd Grade Teacher
Tara Martinez
3rd Grade Teacher
Joy Vantassel
3rd Grade Teacher
Sierra Williams
3rd Grade Teacher

Stacy Gordon
4th Grade Teacher
Amanda Miller
4th Grade Teacher
Carmel Crutcher
4th Grade Teacher
Teresa Spangler
4th Grade Teacher

Gianni Limia
5th Grade Teacher
Zachary Long
5th Grade Teacher
Wendi Molina
5th Grade Teacher
Gabrielle Nagengast
5th Grade Teacher

Jaris Cunningham
6th, 7th, 8th Social Studies
Catriona Delussey
8th Grade Math
Katherin Garcia
6th Grade Science/Reading
Kaitlyn Henrik
7th, 8th ELA

Evelyn Cruz
Substitute Teacher
Brittany Long
7th, 8th Grade Science
Jaclyn Lutts
7th, 8th Grade SS
Aliza Rahaman
6th, 7th, 8th Grade ELA

Jay Rutenkroger
6th Grade ELA/SS
Kristen Smarr
6th Grade Math
Arlene Weisman
6th, 7th, 8th Grade Reading
Mayra Zahreddine
6th, 7th, 8th Grade Science
Carmelo Luis
Speech and Debate Teacher
Josh VanTassel
Dance Teacher
Mark Sherlock
Drama Teacher
Mayra Gonzalez
Art Teacher
Jamie Smith
7th Grade Teacher
LeSha Martinez
Computer Teacher
Rashanda Ramie
7th, 8th Grade Reading
Mary Black
ESE/Gifted/Media Specialist
Valerie Banks
Speech/Language Therapist
Ada Estrella
Care Staff
Brittany Richmond
Care Staff
Jose Rivera
Custodian
Norberto Fernandez
Custodian
Maura Parada
Custodian
Orlando Ferran
Custodian
Angel Malpica
Custodian
Jeanne Mohr
Title 1 Para
Leanna Nelson
Title 1 Para
Shannon Hulme
Title 1 Para
Marilyn Cabello
ESOL Para
Shane Smarr
PE Coach
Micah Rounds
PE Coach
Sandra Gonzalez
Substitute Teacher
Jan Lup
Substitute Teacher
Susan Persaud
Substitute Teacher
Leigh Bader
Substitute Teacher

 
 

4,939 total views, 5 views today

Comments are closed.